Street Hazard Archived

900 Smith St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5692698

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Hazard

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

339148

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk is damaged. As I was exiting a bus, a woman, who was walking in front of me, stumbled over these protruding bricks and fell completely onto the ground.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sidewalk / Curb - Street Hazard.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.