Pris en compte par: Macon-Bibb County

TRAFFIC ENG: Sign Installation Reconnu

191 Hines Ter Macon 31204, United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 510

ID du Problème:

5692821

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Sign Installation

Vues:

129 fois

Quartier:

Macon

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

3 way stop is needed. We have high volume of thru traffic. Many drivers speed down our street. This is hazardous to my children, neighbors and pets. Adding stop signs would greatly reduce this risk. Also adding a slow children at play sign or speed limit would be a great improvement.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Provide exact location, please.
A. the intersection of Hines Terrace and Elizabeth Place.
Q. To the best of your knowledge, is there a history of accidents at this location?
A. Yes
Q. What type of sign are your requesting?
A. Slow Children at play, Speed Limit, Stop Sign

8 Commentaire

  • Customer Service (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Russ C (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • RWATWOOD (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Cmims31 (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Reconnu CPrice at Traffic Engineering (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • CPrice at Traffic Engineering (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Arrin (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Cmims31 (Utilisateur enregistré)

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.