Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Repair Acknowledged

2902 Porter St Nw Washington, DC, 20008, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5693061

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Cleveland Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00197513

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

There's a loose manhole cover on Porter St NW. It's in the crosswalk over Porter at the intersection of Porter and Connecticut. It's in the crosswalk that's on the side of Porter by Walgreens. Cars hit it constantly and it creates a huge clatter.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.