Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

23 Terrace Avenue Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145435

Issue ID:

5693710

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Side alleyway of this house has trash piled up. No one comes to take it out to the curb. It just sits there week after week. Landlord does not live in the building. There is a family and 2 floors of air b & b in this building which generates a lot of garbage.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.