Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

3733 Canon Ave Oakland, CA, 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 426185

Issue ID:

5693876

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

894875

Description

White Prius Cal plate number 6NYP525. This car has been here ten days and doe not belong to anyone in the neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. White Toyota Prius
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. 6NPY525
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 10 days

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.