Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

105 Sycamore Pl Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3495

Issue ID:

5694809

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

Property owner is not maintaining adequate sidewalk maintenance. Tree limbs and debris have fallen 1 foot into the sidewalk on the curve of commerce going towards East College. Pineneedles have fallen making the sidewalk slippery and difficult to navigate at night compounded by the lack of lighting


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.