Tree/Vegetation Issue in Public Right-of-Way Archived

204 243rd Avenue Southeast Sammamish, WA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15640

Issue ID:

5694837

Submitted To:

Sammamish, WA

Category:

Tree/Vegetation Issue in Public Right-of-Way

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Sammamish

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

615

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Broken tree branch down over pedestrian walkway now blocking - 244th Ave SE between SE 4th ST and E Main ST on the northbound sidewalk

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. broken tree branch hanging down low over pedestrian walkway, blocking access
Q. What is the location of the tree and/or vegetation?
A. 244th Ave SE between SE 4th ST and E Main ST on the northbound sidewalk

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.