Trash/Bulk Pick-ups Archived

2412 East Marshall Street Richmond, VA 23223, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

569489

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

384 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

196909

Description

So talking to the city, I found out that these two cans belong to the restaurant that took over the space that use to be OMG at 412 n 25th. This is how the business is managing their waste disposal. At best, it's being a disrespectful neighbor. At worse, it's a disregard for the health and safety of the neighborhood. Some of these boxes had food in them now they are just thrown haphazardly on the ground and can attract rats, opossums and other scavengers. Please manage this situation ASAP!


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.