Garbage Can - Broken Archived

10304 Essex Dr Sw Huntsville, AL, 35803, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195

Issue ID:

5695202

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Garbage Can - Broken

Viewed:

155 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Corner of Essex dr and buckingham. House has 2 shipping crates in yard along with trees cut up for selling along with house next door in Essex. Crates have bee there more than a year along with all the piles of wood in yard. Unsightly and breeds animals


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Watchman68 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Sanitation (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Sanitation (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Community Development (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Huntsville Community Development (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Community Development (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Zoning (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Zoning (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.