Traffic Signal Out Archived

6111-6117 North Broadway Chicago, IL 60660, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

569530

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Traffic Signal Out Complaint

Viewed:

240 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 48

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00738555

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

Traffic signal did not change (including pedestrian walk lights -- several pedestrians crossed broadway against the light) for more than 5 minutes. Broadway was green, glenlake was red.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the traffic signal?
A. Other
Q. Are you reporting a street light out?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.