Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

2 couches, 1 chair, large paint buckets, TRASH, TRASH, TRASH! Acknowledged

1620 16th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2690

Issue ID:

569569

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1354 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

465025

Tagged:

trash

Description

There are 3 spots on dotting this block, for a total of 2 couches, 1 chair, LOTS of trash. The entire block of 16th Street between Campbell and Peralta has furniture, giant paint buckets, LOTS of trash. Let's just change the name of this block to the "16th Street Dump." Multiple reports, multiple times, by multiple people. This is too big a jog for me to pick up on my own (which I do, a lot). PLEASE GET ON THIS!!!!!!! Thanks.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Modster (Registered User)

  • MR LVL (Guest)

  • Modster (Registered User)

  • Patti W. (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.