Sidewalks Archived

1-99 Simmonds St Marlborough, MA, 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105

Issue ID:

5697392

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Sidewalk is buckled and street is damaged from the snow especially in the area where the gas lines were installed at some point. Am afraid elderly people, that walk here, will get hurt.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Damaged
Q. Location of the problem
A. outside of 2 Simmons Street house

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.