Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Litter Can- Installation/Removal/Repair Acknowledged

Kenilworth Ave Ne Washington 20019, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2040

Issue ID:

5697422

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Litter Can- Installation/Removal/Repair

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00199181

Tagged:

trash

Description

Either a trashcan or routine trash cleanup is needed at this intersection. People throw trash as they are exiting 295.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.