Traffic Signs Archived

1317 Mcgowen St Houston, TX 77004, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4665

Issue ID:

5697885

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

339304

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

lane merge sign covered by trees

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Missing - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. sign not visible
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Other Trafic Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Southeast

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.