Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

567-599 37th St Oakland, CA, 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6870

Issue ID:

5698028

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

895110

Tagged:

trash

Description

Mattresses and paint dumped on 37th street 500 block, west side of street near freeway. Attracting more trash everyday.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.