Abandoned Vehicle on Private Property Archived

112 Chester St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5698139

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on Private Property

Viewed:

441 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

In a total state of disrepair door panels off bumper off no headlights and being repaired in residential driveway. The worker does not live there and please note there is a speaker in the house window playing music to the neighborhood. Is this blight or do they have to remove the whole body! and all the windows. This is more than car maintenance. Repair men come here regularly to work on vehicles.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle damaged? If yes, how?
A. No Tags
Q. Are you the vehicle owner?
A. No
Q. How long has the vehicle been abandoned?
A. 6 months
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. silver
Q. What is the make and model of the car? (ex. sedan)
A. sedan
Q. What is the vehicle plate number?
A. none
Q. What state is the plate from?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the vehicle's VIN?
A. No Answer Given

7 Comments

  • pebiker (Registered User)

  • Guest (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Trevor Bonilla (Verified Official)

  • SamSquailia (Registered User)

  • Trevor Bonilla (Verified Official)

  • Closed Police Dept (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.