Alley full of holes Archived

25th Avenue South Between 22 And 23 St S St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1313605

Issue ID:

5698188

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

54 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

alley is has not been maintained by City. Big garbage truck has damaged alley causing pot holes which makes it difficult to walk on foot. And it damages shocks on cars. Do something now.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.