PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Open

3121 High Point Dr Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 80

Issue ID:

5700496

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Grass on property is well over 12 inches especially in backyard. Abandoned items along fence line include auto tire and damaged gutter that was removed from house. Rear of yard contains several fallen trees that have been left to decompose. Lot contains house that is currently rented out.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...