Potholes (or other road issues) Archived

850 Atlantic St Bridgeport, CT, 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5700537

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Potholes (or other road issues)

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This ENORMOUS pothole, at the entrance/exit of a 50 unit building was first reported on 04/16/2017. It was filled once since then, and the spray fill barely lasted until that fall; See the 2017 report to see how this crater has grown - it's caused damage to many of the cars in this building and it needs to be properly fixed so it LASTS. This is not the condos property so we cannot fix it ourselves. The spray machine fills barely last 6 months, please fill this properly with asphalt this time so the damage to everyone's car ends - it's been 2 years that we've been requesting this repair. In that time, thousands of dollars of damage has been done to residents cars.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more info on the exact location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. The far gated entrance to the last residential building on Atlantic Street, across from the baseball fields.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.