Acknowledged by: SeaTac, WA

Property Maintenance Acknowledged

3595 S 188th St SeaTac 98188, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1460

Issue ID:

5700632

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Property Maintenance

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4879

Service Request ID:

4863

Service Request ID:

4758

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

City experimented with permeable concrete here, unfortunately it captures dirt allowing moss to grow on/ in the sidewalk making walking slippery especially in wet weather. Who is responsible for getting rid of the moss? Is the City going to get rid of the problem they created by replacing the sidewalk?

also asked...
Q. Is this issue located on public or private property?
A. Public

17 Comments

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • MTK (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • Reopened MTK (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • Reopened MTK (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • John (Registered User)

  • MTK (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.