City Trees and Park Maintenance Open

101 E Court Sq Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2240

Issue ID:

5700891

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

Courthouse/Gazebo
The area is holding water mulch washes creates overall mud hole. Not attractive, not functional. The time has come to consider your options. If the City is not going to repeatedly re-sod and irrigate the area, which they are not, the alternatives are necessary. Though artificial turf is not appropriate everywhere this is a perfect area
As it is it becoming unusable and very unpleasant


New Comment

I want to...