Traffic Issue Arquivada

7801 Causeway Blvd S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Mostrar no mapa Esconder Mapa
Mova o marcador para representar a localização da sua solicitação. O endereço não vai mudar.
Ok

Solicitante

Número da Solicitação:

5701176

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Visto:

408 vezes

Relatada:

em

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Descrição

During rush hour vehicles are using Causeway Blvd S. as a pass through. They coming speeding around this corner and are immediately blinded by the setting sun. The corner, speeding and blinding sun are a perfect storm. There are multiple homes with active children and grandchildren in this area. Please address this issue before there is a fatal accident.

também perguntou...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

4 Comentário

  • CR (Utilizador Registado)

  • TBLAW (Utilizador Registado)

  • Encerradas Mayor's Action Center 4 (Oficial Verificado)

  • Slomoglo (Utilizador Registado)

Os comentários estão encerrados para solicitações arquivadas.