Code/Ordinance Enforcement-Other or Unclassified Archived

15260 Common Rd Roseville, MI, 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8800

Issue ID:

5701420

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Code/Ordinance Enforcement-Other or Unclassified

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This facility requires trucks to use docks but, it is completely unsafe to back into one of their docks they have so much trash and containers blocking the docks that it is a fire hazard, if a fire were to break out there is absolutely no way for a fire truck to get back to the docking area ! This place needs to be shut down or at least the fire marshal should come do a surprise inspection


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.