Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

500 Jefferson St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5701736

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

339548

Description

Wind blew traffic light sideways

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. View Obstructed
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Jefferson @ Smith
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.