Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair missing bricks and sagging Acknowledged

249 V St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5702496

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

Ledroit Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00200552

Description

Lots of bricks kissing in this new sidewalk. Also it is sagging and sloping towards the curb.
In addition, the new rain garden has trash and a street sign lying in it that needs to be removed.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.