Roadway Litter/Trash Archived

12290 Folly Quarter Road Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5475

Issue ID:

5702691

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Howard County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, trash

Description

Adopt-a-Road Trash Pickup Requested - Sheppard Lane & Folly Quarter Road
11 Bags of Trash left at Adopt-a-Road Sign.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. Unknown
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Sheppard Lane & Folly Quarter Road

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.