Traffic (Safety and Speeding) Inilagay sa Artsibo

557 Pleasant St Malden, MA 02148, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

5703043

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Kategorya:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Tiningnan:

98 beses

Lugar:

Malden Ward 3

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

mobile application

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

traffic, crosswalk, road safety

Deskripsyon

While waiting for traffic to stop so I could cross in the crosswalk, a car followed the law and stopped for me. A white pickup truck, which I don't have the license plate for, proceeded to scream at the car and me. When I reminded him, it was the law to stop for people in the crosswalk, he proceeded to scream profanities at me. Enough is enough! Pedestrians need a light there so we don't get yelled at anymore.


5 Komento

Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.