Acknowledged by: Boston 311

missing flexposts Acknowledged

134 Massachusetts Ave Boston, MA, 02115, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2655

Issue ID:

5703260

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Fenway-Kenmore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002882127

Service Request ID:

101002881378

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

3 cars parked in bike lane this morning during commuting hours due to missing flexposts all along both sides of Mass ave. Why have these not been replaced?


9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.