Street Sweeping Archived

712 7th St N Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6865

Issue ID:

5703603

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Street Sweeping

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood

Description

Street cleaner was in neighborhood this morning but didn’t do anything between 7th and 9th ave. These streets haven’t been swept in months although numerous requests have been put in. Streets have now started to flood during rain due to back up of leaves. Can the sweeper one back if still in neighborhood . Thanks for your help

also asked...
Q. Location of issue?
A. 7 th st between 7 th ave and 9th ave

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.