Illegal Signs Archived

25923 196th Ave Se Covington, WA 98042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5703701

Submitted To:

City of Covington

Category:

Illegal Signs

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Covington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

This is a commercial sign in a residential neighborhood masquerading as a for sale sign.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it (sandwich board, a frame, staked sign)? Where is it? What is being advertised?
A. staked sign

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Management Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Officer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.