Garbage or Recycling Issue Closed

3000 212th Avenue Southeast Sammamish, WA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14010

Issue ID:

5703870

Submitted To:

Sammamish, WA

Category:

Garbage or Recycling Issue

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Sammamish

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Kim Bradley with "Adopt a road" took away back of debris/garbage and advises that there is one large back filled with bottles and other collections for removal near the turn out area for large trucks. Request for City Maintenance crew to pick up. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is this for a missed pickup?
A. No

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.