Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

Kendall Street MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5704286

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

175 times

Reported:

on

Description

There is a huge pothole at the corner of Kendall and Chatham. Cars have to drive on the opposite side of the street to avoid it.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Kendall and Chatham
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. Huge - from the curb to the center of the street.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.