Pothole Archived

195 Broad St Boston, MA 02110, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1670

Issue ID:

5704350

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002881507

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

potholes and very rough road across the entire street (Surface St) next to the crosswalk. extremely treacherous for scooters and cyclists


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.