Tree Concern Acknowledged

5222 Lightning View Road Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5704408

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree stump removal

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

6484177, 6494847, 6035469

Description

Tree between 5222 & 5218 is dead near the road. Dropping branches onto the sidewalk and roadway too. Please inspect to be removed

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. In between 5222 and 5218 Lightning View Road
Q. Select the concern
A. Dead

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.