Acknowledged by: Danville, VA

Tree limb on or near power line Acknowledged

315 Starmont Dr Danville, VA, 24540, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 75

Issue ID:

5704514

Submitted To:

Danville Utility Area

Category:

Tree limb on or near power line

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Danville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

167801

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

A large oak that was planted by the city in front of house at 315 Starmont is hollow. The trunk is hollow and the roots are hollow and there are
deep holes in the ground next to the curbing. This is very dangerous and this large tree needs to be taken out. It is next to the power line.

also asked...
Q. Is the limb lying near the power line?
A. Yes

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.