Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1148 Locust St Northeast St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1816320

Issue ID:

5705259

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5705780

Description

There is a scooter rental business that is unlicensed to operate at this address - a home occupation cannot take place outside of the property and scooters are parked all around the neighborhood for renting.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

8 Comments

  • Closed John Pecore (Registered User)

  • LuG (Registered User)

  • Reopened LouGranderson (Registered User)

  • LuG (Registered User)

  • LouGranderson (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • John Pecore (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.