Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Broken Fence Acknowledged

28 Cherry St Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5705795

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Public Spaces (Parks, Playgrounds, Boulevard)

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

The city-owned chain link fence on Babson Road behind 24 Cherry street is broken and needs to be replaced. Part of the problem was overgrowth (which has since been cleared; ref: issue 2352582). The fence is laying flat on the ground and the cement footings have been pulled out of the ground. The fence runs from the back of my property to O'Maley school.


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Linda Galvin (Registered User)

  • Linda Galvin (Registered User)

  • Linda Galvin (Registered User)

  • Linda Galvin (Registered User)

  • Linda Galvin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Linda Galvin (Registered User)

  • Linda Galvin (Registered User)

  • James - IT Department (Verified Official)

  • James - IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Linda Galvin (Registered User)

  • Linda Galvin (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.