Graffiti Archived

20355 34th Ave S Seattle, WA, 98198, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8600

Issue ID:

5705892

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4766

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Gand graffiti all over the fences across the street from Madrona Elementary School. Homeowners do not immediately remove it. It would be wonderful if there was a graffiti ranger group in that neighborhood or school, so this gets cleaned up asap, as it happens over and over again. Isn't the principal of the school concerned about this around their location and the message it sends to the students and their families?

also asked...
Q. Is this issue located on public or private property?
A. Private

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.