Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Other - City Issues Acknowledged

72 Flint St Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5707816

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

262 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

The new construction on Flint has become a noise nuisance. Its 0635 and they have already started their engines, and have been starting work *before* 0715 EVERY day since they broke ground.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.