Potholes (or other road issues) Archived

52 Edna Ave Bridgeport, CT 06610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5708484

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Potholes (or other road issues)

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The entire street is full of potholes. The last time the streets were being repaired, they must have forgotten ours. So whatever potholes we had have just gotten worse. The pavement is also uneven. To avoid hitting any holes you have to zig zag.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more info on the exact location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. No Answer Given

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.