PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Open

4058 Metro Way Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 260840

Issue ID:

5708660

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Caller states grass is overgrown in the front yard. In the back of the property on the deck, two freezers, overstuffed sofa, and the grass needs cutting. Parts of a tree are strewn across the back as well. Parts of the privacy fence is falling down.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...