Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

2303 W Holcombe Blvd Houston 77030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11505

Issue ID:

5708775

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

339759

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Timing issue (long red light for eastbound traffic) causing daily traffic during morning rush hour.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Causing unnecessary traffic
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • GeorgeW (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.