DOROTHY Archived

Maryland 99 MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5475

Issue ID:

5709458

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Howard County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

5709593

Description

Adopt-a-Road Trash - Intersection of Rte 99 and Chapel Ave

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. Unknown
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Intersection of Rte 99 & Chapel Ave

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.