Other City Services Open

Vn Auto Service Center 3509 Foothill Blvd, Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1365100

Issue ID:

5709694

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Saint Elizabeth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

895800

Tagged:

trash

Description

The empty lot not sure the correct address seems to be (3553 Foothill Blvd) is been used as a mechanic shop to repair cars. Lots of debris in the empty lot, lots of dismantled cars and probability of potential of oil from the dismantle cars getting into the ground. Please look into it.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...