Greenway Maintenance Archived

2612 Clark Ave Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

5709712

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Greenway Maintenance

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

460240

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

The greenway along the 2300 - 2700 block of Gardner is in need of mowing, removal of debris and a dead crepe myrtle tree.

also asked...
Q. Please give a mile number or nearest intersection.
A. Pogue

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.