Fire Code Enforcement Open

1-199 Lauzier Ter Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5709757

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Fire Code Enforcement

Viewed:

191 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Every Monday the garbage trucks line the street on the right side and the collectors line the left side of the street with their cars. Not only does this create noise concerns at 12PM every Monday, but it is difficult to pass a sedan through, never mind an emergency vehicle. I understand the guys work very hard and want to eat at Wendy's but they are potentially preventing emergency vehicles from accessing residents.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...