Overgrown Brush/Trees Archived

S 135th St Washington 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2010

Issue ID:

5710576

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Overgrown Brush/Trees

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The hedge has overgrown so much to see traffic on Military Rd traving south when at stop sign on 135th Ave So going west you have to be almost halfway into the northbound lanes on Military Rd causing a real safety hazard.

also asked...
Q. Is the overgrown brush/tree on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Thu Wende (Verified Official)

  • Closed Thu Wende (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.