Sink Hole by tennis court storm drain Acknowledged

888 Main Street New York, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

571063

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1197 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported via:

http://rioc.ny.gov

Reported:

on

Description

There is a very large hole next to the south end of the east side of the tennis court. It is right next to the storm drain by the big tree. It is hard to see because the grass covers the edges. My dog fell in it and I am afraid one of the children playing tennis is going to get hurt! It really needs to be filled in with dirt and rocks before someone gets hurt!


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.