Traffic Issue Archived

2521 13th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5710669

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

155 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

Northwest corner of 25th St S and 15th Ave S....stop sign almost completely blocked by tree branch and leaves. Can’t see the sign when heading southbound on 25th until your almost on top of intersection. Needs to be trimmed.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.