Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Street Maintenance Acknowledged

108 Lansdowne Ave Decatur, GA, 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 275

Issue ID:

5710788

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Maintenance

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

3 foot square has been cut out from the street right at my driveway . Not sure who did I it but there is a home being built right across the street. I am afraid that the concrete on the street exiting my driveway may collapse as it appears to be hollow underneath . Maybe a sinkhole.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.